Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice

0

Honestly, you don’t want my synopsis haha. I legit have no idea what happened the entire time haha. And it was 2 hours and 30 minutes. Was too lit lmao. It’s okay tho cause my frans luhed it haha. It was honestly super entertaining. But yeah. Damn wtf happened haha.

Hg next to me was trying to catch me up but it was hopeless. Just go see it. It’s bomb and the ones who gave bad reviews are just dumb. Dunno why Ben Affleck got bashed for Batman. Superman was buff af. Lex Luthor was Facebook dude from Social Network. And Wonderman is the shit. There ya go.

So we hit the 7pm showing at The Grove. Batman v Superman leggo. It was in the huge theater, and it was PACKED. And so was The Grove. Saturday nights there are no joke. Got prime parking tho. We had the entire row haha it was perfect in the middle towards the back. Shoutout to my roomie for that one. PS I thought this was Marvel but it’s DC Comics. 0 haha.

Was dead af at work in the AM. Napped. Bar Method. Massage. My mind is occupied. Feel let down by some. But it’s okay. Easter tomorrow. Hope to hit church.

TRACK OF THE DAY: Thugger. Slime Season 3.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s