The Hateful Eight.

Quentin Tarantino is legit a genius. His work is so damn good. So all I knew about this movie was that it was 3 hours long haha. Which is a huge red flag to me. But thank goodness my bro … Continue reading

CONCUSSION.

Yo this movie was sooooo lit. 10:15pm showing of Concussion at AMC Theaters in Cupertino. Had to wait til after 10pm bc the Moviepass has a restriction where you can’t see more than one movie in 24 hours lmao. Sad … Continue reading

The Big Short.

This movie is such a trip. Only because it’s a whole foreign world to me. Legit a whole separate language. The world of stocks, real estate, bankers, mortgage, home loans, I could literally keep going forever. I remember I tried to take … Continue reading

Alvin and the Chipmunks.

Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip was freaking adorable. I feel like I just said ‘freaking’ bc it’s rated G lmao. It was super cute tho. Went with my gay bestie at 9:45pm at The Grove. It was lit … Continue reading

CHI-RAQ.

That was the most interesting 2 hours and something minutes of my life haha. I’m actually on Wikipedia rn educating myself on what the film was really based off. I had it completely twisted. I thought it was totally gonna … Continue reading

SISTERS.

SISTERS WAS SO FUCKING FUNNY. Oh my gosh haha so lit. Tina Fey and Amy Poehler are an absolute riot. They are so funny. Literally comedy. Please do yourself a favor and go see this movie. I was really excited … Continue reading

Niykee Heaton.

I must say, I am extremely impressed. This artist has stolen my heart. Or maybe just my attention haha. Meet Niykee Heaton. I actually went through a journey getting to know her. I honestly judged her so tough at one … Continue reading

STAR WARS.

This was honestly so unplanned lmao. If you know me, you know I’ve been talking shit about Star Wars. Idk, just not a fan of that and the whole Star Trek, LOTR, Harry Potter, sci-fi business. Not throwing shade, it … Continue reading

BROOKLYN.

Staying in last night put me on a different level. It was weird and I didn’t like it. But I was not in a good place all day so it was for the best. I actually surprisingly had 0 fomo … Continue reading